Honor / Effort Awards for November, 2016
 

Class 1

FIRST HONORS

Hailey Crespo

Elyssa Diaz

Nevaeh Edgecombe

Angel Flores

Xavier Francis

Miley Gentles

Maivy Le

Kaylee Letts

Emmanuel Ogakume-Nioku

Hephzibah Ogakume-Nioku

Maureen-Chelsea Soriano

SECOND HONORS

Larissa Adusel

Daniela Garcia-Segovia

Kayri Grullon

Zaire McNeil

Brighton Peter

Jeremiah West

Boris Wright

EFFORT

Jeremiah Gbonoi

Jahlaya Hylton

Cherelle Ricketts

   

Class 2

FIRST HONORS

Karyssa Leslie

Kendra Nash-Vincent

Daniel Robison

Brooke Samuels

Ugonna Uchendu

 

SECOND HONORS

Ile-Eso Aihiokhai

Matthew Bryan

Madison Lewis

Nailah Stewart

Avana Victorine

Miles Vargas

Effort

Jamell Henderson

Ruth Imohi

   

Class 3

FIRST HONORS

Tyron Brown

Kiana Browne

Ceriya Clacken

Alexander Diaz

Verony Gyimah

Anayla Pacheco

Natina Richards-Smith

Chenelle Ricketts

Chidube Umeghalu

SECOND HONORS

Christpher Eidangbe

Natascha Flores

Unaleyah Graves

Rhainna Reid

 EFFORT

Jodon Campbell

Ethan Mullings

Vorin Sungkriem

   

Class 4

FIRST HONORS

Maria Biri

Ethan Crespo

Fatima Gramboute

Abigale Murphy

Phillip Nguyen

Ryan Ynfante

SECOND HONORS

Samuel Ansah

Jada Campbell

Shane Coombs-Jones

Britney Cridland

Charlayne Ntemar

Ambar Osorio

Michael Wells

 

EFFORT
 

Angela Nguyen

Miranda Richmond

Ryan Roberts

Julia Thomas


Class 5

FIRST HONORS

Crystal Eidangbe

Elijah Gilbert

Vincent Le

Ruben Moreno

Justin O’Flaherty

SECOND HONORS

Ava Harris

Uriah James

Jaquis Lynch

Aiden McNeill

Jorge Rosa

EFFORT

Anthony Rosario

Melanie Brown

 

Class 6

FIRST HONORS

Angel Ansah

Branden Brown

Donnelle Bruce

Comfort Eidangbe

Erika Grullon

Bryce Hutchinson

Liz Nunez

Alyssa Odunuga

Samuel Ogunbiyi

Dylan Pinnock

Newone Samuels

Kimana-Lee Tomliason

Onyinye Umeghalu

SECOND HONORS

Evan Douglas

Jiovanni Lewis

Ryan Medina

Riley Mercera

Luke Quashie

Dylan Ramdeen

Francine-Marie Tejada

Ezekiel Vargas

EFFORT

Rujae Davis

Kyle Reinosa

Yanae Clarke

 

 

Class 7

FIRST HONORS

Xavier Aristy

Amber Belnavis

Maceo Fabian

Gianna Lamarre

Athena Luna

Enya Myke

Miles Piegari

Ismari Rodriguez

Victoria Sales

Vanessa Stewart

Talia Tait

SECOND HONORS

Keira Ferdinand

Aaliyah Gonzalez

Madelyn Junta

Chloe Powell

Trey Reid

Cassie Knight

EFFORT

Lucas Fabian

Munesn Lachman

 

Class 7

FIRST HONORS

Eugene Ansah

Zoe Chamber-Daniel

Ethan Griffiths

Joshua Jaquez

Maria Matthews

Akinade Peter-Kayi

Richard Reid

Nia Riddick

Kia Rodriguez

Giseiena Samuels

Joel Sanchez

Brianna Soto

Thi Tran

Daluchi Umeghalu

 

SECOND HONORS

Sierra Bell

Ladan Graves

Samantha Holquin

Arianna Isaac-Green

Charles Kalima

Hailey Rosa

Nayumbie Scotland

Elijah Smalls

Jordon Thomas

Tatjana Thompson

Akosua Yeboah-Afari

EFFORT

Theodore Fraser

Monica Michaux

Camar Neil